Back

AMERCIAN LEGION
POST 327
NORFOLK, VIRGINIA


Post Officers Events Calendar

2nd District Calendar

Newsletter Links Home

 

Past Post Commanders

Past Legionnaires
of the year

Post Newsletter Archive

40/8

Post 327 Legion Riders

Federal Voting Assist. Prgm.

Legion Scholarship Form

Support Local Businesses that have Donated to Post 327

Sunbelt Rentals

Keep-it-Simple Pods Storage

PROPOSED CONSTITUTION & BY-LAWS

Flag Etiquette

Voiture 86 Newscard

RAO Bulletin

[ Yahoo! Maps ]
Map to Tidewater Post 327

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site 2005, American Legion Tidewater Post 327
Site Developed by Ken Loomer

 

 

 

 

 

         POST 327

COMMANDER:
1ST VICE COMMANDER:
2ND VICE COMMANDER:
ADJUTANT:
SGT-AT-ARMS:
FINANCE OFFICER:
CHAPLAIN:
SERVICE OFFICER:
JAG:
HISTORIAN

EXEC BOARD:

                 

ALONZO SCOTT
BYRON PIANALTO
EUGENE "DUFF" KLEINFELTER
B. J. MILLER
BRIAN BELL
LARRY TURNER
TONY MOORE
ERIC ISAKSEN
W.T. JONES
OTHA NEWTON

KIM CUNNINGHAM
MARY LEE LUPEJKIS
GENE NIEDHOLDT

 

UNIT 327

President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Chaplain:
Sgt-at-Arms:
Historian:
Exec Board:

       

Nancy Bell
Jean Lewis
Dorothy Price
Anne Starke
Vera Ainsley
Salina Kiel
Sharon Bukowski
Delia French
Denise Niedholdt
Mary Davis

SQUADRON 327

Commander:
1st Vice Commander:
2nd Vice Commander:
Adjutant:
Treasurer:
Chaplain:
Historian:
Sgt-at-Arms
Exec Board:

                 

Fred Vaccarella
Dave Samson
Adam York
James Doty Jr.
Jeff Evans
Rocky English

Cliff Carney
Steve Gower Sr.
Kenny O'Bryan

327 ASSOC.

President:
Vice-President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
B.O.D (1 Year)

B.O.D. (2 Years)

 

 

 

Tony Moore
Jim Dunning
B. J. Miller
Leonard Frederick
Alonzo Scott
Jerry Mason

Larry Perez
Jim Cevora

 

                                         LEGION RIDERS

Director:                                                           Bill Varley                                                         Asst Director:                                                   Vacant
Road Captain:                                                  Bob Perkins,    Ted Van Horn
Adjutant/Sgt-Arms:                                        Shane Kelly
Treasurer:                                                        David Seate
Chaplain:                                                           Paul Murch
Safety Officer:                                                  Bill Varley

 

 

Post Officers Events Calendar

2nd District Calendar

Newsletter Links Home

Hit Counter